organic black shilajit powder/best shilajit extract

Description

Indentification : Positive for fluvic acid

Specification: 2.5%,5%,10%,50%,55%Fluvic

Test Method:HPLC/UV/TLC

Certificate:KOSHER

Color:brown

Mesh size:80 Mesh

MOQ: 1KG

Payment: We recieve Paypal, West union and t/t in advance

Content_1

Content_2

ProInfoAttach

ProDetailSubTitle2

organic black shilajit powder is one of Jintai Bio's best-selling products and has been exported to the United States, Germany, Indonesia, Thailand, Australia and other countries. The quality of our products is stable, customers are 100% satisfied, and there is no return. We have sea buckthorn extract all year round, the MOQ: 1Kg.Product Details.png


shilajit extract4.jpgProduct Name: Shilajit Extract powder

Botanical Name : Asphaltum

Common Name :Shilajit, Mineral Pitch, Asphla

Description: Brown colored powder having characteristic odor and taste

Specificatio: 2.5%, 5%, 10% 50% Fluvic acid

Loss on drying : NMT 5%

Heavy Metals: NMT 10 ppm


Place of Origin:Shaanxi, China (Mainland)


Product Introduction.png



Shilajit (Sanskrit: शिलाजतु, śilājatu)is a thick, sticky tar-like substance with a colour ranging from white to dark brown (the latter is more common), found predominantly in Himalaya, Karakuram, Tibet mountains, Caucasus mountains, Altai Mountains, and mountains of Gilgit Baltistan .

Shilajit is a blackish-brown exudation, of variable consistency, obtained from steep rocks of different formations found in the Altai Mountains

It is used in Ayurveda, the traditional Indian system of medicine. It has been reported to contain at least 85 minerals in ionic form, as well as triterpenes, humic acids and fulvic acid.

Once cleaned of impurities and extracted,  black shilajit powder is a homogeneous brown-black paste-like substance, with a glossy surface, a peculiar smell and bitter taste. Dry shilajit density ranges from 1.1 to 1.8 g/cm3. It has a plastic-like behavior, at a temperature lower than 20°C (68°F) it will solidify and will soften when warmed. It easily dissolves in water without leaving any residue, and it will soften when worked between the fingers.

It is considered to have an aphrodisiac effect for the treatment of impotence and infertility.Shilajit prevents histamine from being released in the blood and helps prevent various allergies in various institutions.It helps protect the liver from the effects of excess cholesterol and blood sugar levels in the body.It works to raise the pancreas, increase blood circulation and strengthen the digestive system.

In short, it can be said that shilajit is extremely beneficial to general physical health, strengthening the immune system, arthritis, hypertension, anti-aging, controlling blood sugar levels, improving brain function, obesity, bone tissue healing, kidney disease, urinary tract problems and wound healing.


shilajit-powder.jpg


Product Specification.png


Certificate of Analysis


AnalysisSpecification
Results
Fulvic Acid (Titration)50%
53.45%
AppearanceBrown Powder
Complies
Ash≤20%
14.1%
Moisture≤5%
4.2%
Heavy metals≤10ppm
Complies
Pb≤2ppm
Complies
As≤3ppm
Complies
OdorCharacteristic
Complies
Sieve Analysis98% pass 80 mesh
Complies
Extraction Solvent(s)Water
Complies
Microbioiogical :
Total Plate Count≤1000CFU/g
Complies
Yeast & Molds≤100CFU/g
Complies
SalmgosellaNegative
Complies
Irradiation
Negative
Complies
ColiNegative

Complies


Application.png


1. Applied in the field of medical research

2. Applied to the field of functional health products

3. Applied to drug manufacturing


Package&Delivery.png

1kg/bag, 5kg/bag with double plastic container inside and Aluminum foil bag outside.

Net weight: 25kgs/Drum Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum

Drum size & volume: I.D.42cm × H52cm, 0.08 m³/ Drum


Shipping:

We can send via DHL,TNT,EMS,Fedex etc.

Also Airway and Seaway is accepted.Or negotiated.


Our Service.png


1. About shipping method: DHL / EMS / UPS / FedEx / TNT / Air Cargo.
2. About payment method: T/T,Western Union,Credit Card and Cash ect.
3. About QC: All goods will be inspected before shipment .
4. About OEM service: OEM orders are acceptable as your requirement.

5. About delivery time: Normally, it will take 3 working days from China to destination country.


FAQ.png


1.Can you provide free sample?

Yes, we can provide free sample for most of products.


2.Do you have discount price for different quantity?

Yes, larger quantity, better price.


3.When will you ship the order?

Delivery is usually within 1-3 days after receipt of payment. If the product is out of stock, the delivery time should be determined according to the production time.


4.How long does shipping taking?

It depends on the distance. Usually it will take 3~4 days.


To learn more of FAQ,please click here


Company&Factory.png


Company&Factory..png


For organic black shilajit powder bulk price, just send email to [email protected]. , or submit your requirement in bottom form, we are of service at any time!



Send Inquiry

Related News

Product Recommended

  • β-Nicotinamide Mononu...
  • 100% Matcha Green Tea...
  • Premium Coenzyme Q10

share