Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract

Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract

Description

Latin name: Lonicera japonica Thunb.
Other Name: Flos lonicerae extract / Lonicera japonica extract
Main ingredients: chlorogenic acid
Specification: chlorogenic acid 10%~98%,10:1
Part used: flower
Color: Brown fine powder
Mesh: 100% over 80 mesh
Test Method: HPLC Storage method: sealed, protected from light, stored in a cool and dry place
Shelf life: In the case of meeting the storage requirements, the shelf life is 2 years

Content_1

Content_2

ProInfoAttach

ProDetailSubTitle2

Introduction


Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract is yellow fine powder to white fine powder. 98% of honeysuckle chlorogenic acid is pure white crystal or white fine powder. The extract is extracted and refined from dried flower buds or first-blooming flowers through scientific process. Active ingredient Chlorogenic acid is a phenolic compound produced by plants during aerobic respiration. Honeysuckle extract has various pharmacological effects owning to CA. The main functions include anti-inflammatory, anti-viral, and antioxidant. There will also be more nutritional products containing chlorogenic acid on the market, which are favored by consumers.

Jintai uses the best quality Fengqiu honeysuckle in China as the raw material for extraction and production. Low-temperature alcohol extraction and high-pressure spray drying are used to maintain the content and efficacy of active ingredients. Good water solubility.

Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract


Production Process


1. Pretreatment: The raw medicinal materials are processed into net medicinal materials, and the net medicinal materials are transferred to the net material warehouse.

2. Extraction: add water and cook for 3 times, 1.5 hours each time. The combined filtrates were filtered. The filtrate is concentrated under reduced pressure below 60°C to a clear paste with a relative density of 1.10-1.20 (room temperature). After cooling, add 4 times the amount of ethanol and stir well. Let stand for 2 hours. The filtrate was filtered, and ethanol was recovered under reduced pressure.

3. Concentration: Filter the extract. Add to the concentration tank to concentrate.

4. Drying: spray drying.


Function:


1. honeysuckle extract for skin: The antioxidant effect of chlorogenic acid can delay aging; treat acne; protect and repair skin;

2. In China, honeysuckle as a traditional herbal medicine has the effect of clearing away heat and detoxifying;

3. Lonicera extract can improve blood sugar level and insulin sensitivity;

4. It has the effect of inhibiting and eliminating a variety of pathogenic bacteria;

5. It has a certain curative effect on the treatment of skin diseases, dental diseases and improvement of skin conditions.


Application


1. Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract is used more and more widely. It began to develop from medicines and health products to food, beverages, feed additives, and daily chemicals.

2. Feed: As a green feed additive, it can be used in the breeding industry instead of antibiotics;

3. Food and beverage: beverage additives;

4. Medicines and health products: as raw materials;

5. Skincare products and cosmetics: such as lotions, etc. Has antibacterial and anti-inflammatory effects;

6. Daily chemical products: can be used in soap, toothpaste, skin care agent.


Why choose Jintai Herb Biotech?


Develop natural ingredients, supply safe products.

Passed the ISO9001, KOSHER, HALAL international quality system certification.

Professional team of experienced engineers.

Ensure product effective and comprehensive quality control.

Jinta factory


Providing Lonicera Japonica Flower Extract for free sample. Jintai is one of the leading natural plant extract manufacturers. For any query or further information, welcome contact us with an email to sales01@sxjtsw.com or submit your requirement in the bottom form, we always provide you good service.


Hot Tags: lonicera japonica flower extract manufacturers, factory, wholesale, pure natural, free sample
Send Inquiry

Related News

Product Recommended

  • β-Nicotinamide Mononucleotide Powder
  • 100% Matcha Green Tea Powder
  • Premium Coenzyme Q10

share