Ashwagandha Root Extract Powder

Description

Product name: Ashwagandha Extract
Latin name: Withania somnifera (L.) Dunal
Other names: Ashwagandha, Ayurvedic Ginseng, Indian Ginseng, Winter Cherry
Used part: Whole plant
Specifications: Withanolides 2.5%, Withanolides 5%
Extraction solvent: Ethanol and water

Content_1

Content_2

ProInfoAttach

ProDetailSubTitle2

Description


The active ingredients of Ashwagandha Root Extract Powder are Withanolides. Withania somnifera (Ashwagandha) belongs to the family Solanaceae. It is also called Indian Ginseng and winter cherry. It is used in Ayurveda, a form of alternative medicine based on Indian principles of natural healing. It is a medicinal material that is native to India. Ashwagandha is recognized as having the significant antioxidant capacity and enhancing immunity. In addition, Ashwagandha has an excellent calming effect. Nowadays, Most sleep aid products use Ashwagandha powder as the main ingredient.


Ashwagandha Extract Dosage:

Best dose: 6000mg per day, 2000mg each time, 3 times per day, 300-500mg is effective for most cases, 50-100mg are considered effective in a few cases.

Ashwagandha


Function


Anti-stress and anxiety effect

May improve brain function

Lower blood sugar

Immune boosting and anti-inflammatory


Certificate of Analysis


Product NameAshwagandha Extract powder
Assaywithanolide 1.5%, 2% ,2.5%
AppearanceBrown powder
Ash≤5.0%
Moisture≤5.0%
Heavy metals≤10ppm
Total of bacteria≤10000cfu/g
MOQ1kg
ManufacturerShaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd.


Why choose Jintai Biological?


★Strong Trade Capacity: Annual production of 500 tons as a manufacturer and explored market around the world.

★Workshop Production Line: dynamic countercurrent extraction, column separation, membrane separation technology, efficient counter-current extraction, microwave drying, spray drying hormones.

★Advanced Equipment: liquid chromatography, gas chromatography, magnetic drive autoclave and advanced testing, experimental, pilot equipment.

★Quality Assurance System: ISO9001 international quality system certification.

11__3

cphi_IMG_2301_


For any query or further information about Ashwagandha Root Extract Powder, welcome contact us with an email to sales01@sxjtsw.com or submit your requirement in the bottom form, we always provide you good service.

Hot Tags: ashwagandha root extract powder suppliers, manufacturers, factory, wholesale, pure, natural, free sample
Send Inquiry

Related News

Product Recommended

  • β-Nicotinamide Mononucleotide Powder
  • 100% Matcha Green Tea Powder
  • Premium Coenzyme Q10

share