Natural medical White Willow Bark Extract with active salicin

Natural medical White Willow Bark Extract with active salicin

Product name: white willow bark extract
Latin name: Salix alba
Other name: Extract of willow; Salix; Extract of willow bark; Extract of willow leaf ...
Extract Source: bark of Salix babylonicaL
Active Ingredients: Salicin
Molecular Formula: C13H18O7
Molecular Weight: 286.27
Specifications: HPLC 15%-98%
Appearance: Yellow Brown to White Powder
Packing: 25kgs one drum
Sample: 10-20g
MOQ: 1KG
Payment: We recieve Paypal, West union and t/t in advance
Certificate: ISO9001 FDA BV

Product details

Natural medical White Willow Bark Extract with active salicin

Providing with pure natural white willow bark extract free sample, Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd is one of the leading white willow bark extract manufacturers. Welcome to wholesale products from our factory.

Main Functions:

 

1> The benefits of White Willow Bark extract today are that it is an anti-inflammatory, a fever reducer, an analgesic, an anti-rheumatic, and an astringent.

2> Specifically, it helps to relieve headaches; helps to ease pain associated with inflammatory conditions like rheumatism, arthritis, and carpal tunnel syndrome; and helps to control fevers.

3Studies have shown that if you feel better, you are more likely to want to stick to your weight loss plan and because of that, White Willow Bark can aid in your diet goals.

 

 

QQ20151119142517.png

3


Applications:

1.Anti-inflammatory, anti-rheumatic,

2.Reduce a fever,

3.Use as an analgesic and astringent,

4.Relieve headache,

5.Ease pain caused by rheumatism, arthritis, and carpal tunnel syndrome.


Packing & Transportation: 
Q: How to Pack?
A: 1-10kg with double plastic bag inside,foil bag outside,finally with carton box
10-20kg with double plastic bag inside,carton box outside
>25kg double plastic bag inside,fiber drum outside
Net Weight: 25kgs/Drum Gross Weight: 28kgs/Drum
Drum Size & Volume: I.D.42cm × H52cm, 0.08 m³/ Drum
Q: How to Deliver?
A: We can send via DHL,TNT,EMS,Fedex etc.
Also Airway and Seaway is accepted.Or negotiated.


 36020151116153701

powder with packing.jpg


Related Products

Feedback

Contact Us
Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd
Tel: +86-029-88252883
Address: No. 11 South Tangyan Road. Xi'an 710065, China
Newsletter
Sign Up For Exclusive Updates
Get the latest special offers and discount information sent to your email address.
Copyright © Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.