Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Sea Buckthorn Seed Oil

Description

Product name: sea buckthorn seed oil
Appearance: Red brown liquid
Active ingredients: Linoleic acid 15%
Part used: Seabuckthorn fruit
MOQ: 1KG

Content_1

Content_2

ProInfoAttach

ProDetailSubTitle2

Description:

Sea buckthorn seed oil is derived from plants in a group of species of the genus Hippophae, the most commonly used of which isHippophae

rhammoides. As species belonging to this genus accumulate lipids in the mesocarp (the fleshy part of the fruit), oil can be

extracted from either the seeds or the pulp of the fruit. The resulting oil is used in cosmetics and skin care products.


Oil content in seeds of sea buckthorn is on average 7-11 % while oil content of the fruit pulp is around 1.5-3 % (per fresh weight). Seed oil is characterized with high contents of polyunsaturated fatty acids while pulp oil contains monounsaturated fatty acids and carotenoids. Both oils also contain dense amounts of tocopherols, tocotrienols and plant sterols Both seed and pulp oil also contain considerable amounts of plant sterols (12-23 g/kg and 10-29 g/kg of oil, respectively). Beta-sitosterol is the major sterol compound throughout the berry which constitutes 57-83% of total sterols.


Product name: sea buckthorn seed oil

Appearance: Red brown liquid

Active ingredients: Linoleic acid 15%

Part used: Seabuckthorn fruit

MOQ: 1KG


Function:

1. Preventing cardiovascular ,respiratory ,gastropathy ,enteropathy and cerebrovascular diseases

2. Metabolism and immune system

3.Preventing liver

4.Promoting intelligence

5. Anti-cance

6.Anti-inflammation and muscle nourishment

7.Anti-aging due to high antioxidant activity


Application:

Pharmaceutical health care products, health supplements, infant food, solid beverage, dairy products, instant food, snack food, spice, middle-aged and old food, baking food, snack food, cold food cold drinks, etc.


Certificate of Analysis

Analysis

Specification

Results

Linoleic acid

>15%

15.2%

Linolenic acid

≥5.0%

Complies

Oleic acid

≥20.0%

Complies

Unsaturated fatty acid

≥6.8%

Complies

Appearance

Red brown liquid

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Taste

Characteristic

Complies

Relative density

0.9100~0. 9322

Complies

Fold light

1.4600 ~ 1.4723

Complies

Unsaponifiable matter

1.0%~3.5%

Complies


Providing with pure natural sea buckthorn seed oil free sample, Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd is one of the leading sea buckthorn seed oil manufacturers. Welcome to wholesale products from our factory.
Hot Tags: sea buckthorn seed oil manufacturers, factory, wholesale, pure natural, free sample
Send Inquiry

Related News

Product Recommended

  • β-Nicotinamide Mononu...
  • 100% Matcha Green Tea...
  • Premium Coenzyme Q10

share