Factory supply Houttuynia Extract/Houttuynia Extract powder/Houttuynia cordata extract

Factory supply Houttuynia Extract/Houttuynia Extract powder/Houttuynia cordata extract

Type:Herbal Extract
Form:Fine yellow powder
Part:plant
Extraction Type:Liquid-Solid Extraction
Place of Origin:Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Brand Name:JinTai
Model Number:100% Nature
Specification:5:1 10:1
Test Method:UV TLC
Free sample: 5-20g Function: Health Protection
Shelf life:2 Years
Application:Healthcare Products
Storage:Dry Container
Delivery Details:within 2-3 working days after confirming order
Packaging:Bottle, Can, Drum, Glass Container, Mason Jar, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed

Product details

Factory supply Houttuynia Extract/Houttuynia Extract powder/Houttuynia cordata extract

Providing with pure natural houttuynia cordata extract free sample, Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd is one of the leading houttuynia cordata extract manufacturers. Welcome to wholesale products from our factory.

 
factory supply 5:1 10:1 houttuynia cordata extract wholesale

 

                      houttuynia cordata extract 

Product Name: Houttuynia Cordata Extract

Latin Name: Houttuynia Cordata

Other Name: Herba Houttuyniae; Yu Xing Cao

Appearance: Brown Yellow Powder

Specification: 10:1;20:1 or customized

MOQ:1kg

Free sample: 5-20g

 

Introduce

Houttuynia cordata is also used in folk medicine for diuresis and detoxification and herbal medicine for its antiviral, antibacterial and antileukemic activities.Recently it has been suggested that it might have anti-obesity properties.H. cordata was used by Chinese scientists to tackle SARS, as it is conventionally used to treat pneumonia.

 

Application

1. Applied in foods field.

2. Applied in cosmetics field.

3. Applied in health products field.

4,  Applied in products as capsules or pills;

 

 

Certificate of analysis:

 

Product  Name      

Houttuynia Cordata Herba Extract

Plant  Part          

houttuynia cordata herba

Batch  Number      

JT150428

Quantity            

2000kg

Manufacture Date

2015-04-27

Testing Date      

2015-04-28


Analysis

Specification

Results

Assay

10:1

10:1

Appearance

Brown powder

Complies

Ash

≤5.0%

3.5%

Moisture

≤5.0%

3.7%

Heavy metals

≤10ppm

Complies

Pb

≤2.0ppm

Complies

As

≤2.0ppm

Complies

Hg

≤1.0ppm

Complies

Odor

Characteristic

Complies

Particle size

100%through 80 mesh

Complies

Microbioiogical:

Total of bacteria

≤1000cfu/g

Complies

Fungi

≤100cfu/g

Complies

Salmgosella

Negative

Complies

Coli

Negative

Complies

Storage     Store in cool & dry place. Do not freeze.

                 Keep away from strong light and heat.

Shelf life    2 years when properly stored

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 


Related Products

Feedback

Contact Us
Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd
Tel: +86-029-88252883
Address: No. 11 South Tangyan Road. Xi'an 710065, China
Newsletter
Sign Up For Exclusive Updates
Get the latest special offers and discount information sent to your email address.
Copyright © Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.