Soapberry Extract

Oct 22, 2019

Soapberry, the Latin name of Sapindus, is the abbreviation of saponis indicus, meaning “Indian soap” because its thick fleshy skin contains saponin, which is foamy when used in water and can be used for cleaning. It is ancient. One of the main cleaning agents.

Sapindus has been a common cleaning product in China since ancient times, especially for shampooing and facial cleansing. There are about 13 varieties of Sapindus in Asia, America and Oceania. China is produced in the south of the Yangtze River basin.

Sapindus saponin is a natural non-ionic surfactant that reduces the surface tension of water, has rich foam, delicate handfeel, strong detergency, antibacterial, environmental protection, pollution-free, rich foam, dirt removal, antibacterial beauty , soft skin, whitening and freckle, acne, prevention and treatment of skin diseases.

Features

1. Sapindus saponin has strong decontamination ability, easy to degrade, and has no harmful residue. It is easy to rinse, has no odor, is less irritating to the skin, and can be used for skin cleansing (bathing, washing, washing hands, shampooing). Washing clothes and cars, so it is an excellent raw material for shampoos, cosmetics and various biological detergents;

2, it has a strong role in reducing surface tension, antibacterial beauty, sterilization and anti-inflammatory, anti-dandruff, itching, acne, whitening, skin disease prevention and other effects on human skin;

Applications

1. It is used for preparing hand washing liquid, shower gel, shampoo, soap, cosmetics and other washing products;

2. Used as a pesticide emulsifier;

3, for anti-tumor, anti-virus, anti-fungal, blood pressure lowering drugs;

4. As a natural active machine pollutant solubilizer.


Related Products

Related News

Product Recommended

  • Black Ant Extract Powder
  • China Herbal Extract ...
  • Elderberry Extract Po...

share