Cynomorium Coccineum Powder, Natural Cynomorium Coccineum Powder, Cynomorium Coccineum Powder Extract

Cynomorium Coccineum Powder, Natural Cynomorium Coccineum Powder, Cynomorium Coccineum Powder Extract

Type: songaria cynomorium extract
Form: Powder
Part: Bark
Extraction Type: Solvent Extraction
Packaging: Drum, Plastic Container, Vacuum Packed
Place of Origin: Shaanxi, China (Mainland)
Grade: AAAAA
Brand Name: JT
Model Number: 10:1
Specification: 10:1, 20:1 etc.
Appearance: brown powder
Mesh size: 80 Mesh
Test Method: TLC
Solubility: 100% water soluble
Odor: Characteristic
Particle size: 100% through 80 mesh
Sample: 10-20g
MOQ: 1kg

Product details

Cynomorium Coccineum Powder, Natural Cynomorium Coccineum Powder, Cynomorium Coccineum Powder Extract

Providing with pure natural cynomorium coccineum extract free sample, Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd is one of the leading cynomorium coccineum extract manufacturers. Welcome to wholesale products from our factory.

100% Natural  Cynomorium Songaricum Extract

Product Description

Other name:Songaria cynomorium herb extract/Songaria cynomorium extract/

Cynomorium Songaricum Extract

Latin name: Herba Cynomorii

Extraction part: stem

Activity Ingredients: Anthocyanin, Triterpenoid,Cynomorium

Specification: 4:1 5:1 10:1 20:1


What is Cynomorium Songaricum Extract produced in JT

Suoyang is dried fleshy stem of Cynomoriumssongaricum Rupr., family Cynomoriaceae. It is prepared by the modern techniques of extracting, purifying and spray-drying. 1 gram of the extract powder is equivalent to 3.1 grams of the crude herbe

Cynomorium is a powerful yet relatively mild Jing herb. It plays a major role in many herbal programs designed to strengthen the Kidney function, which in turn provides the primal power of life. Cynomorium builds both Yin and Yang Jing, although it is predominantly a Yang tonic herb. However, it does supply Yin Essence (Yin Jing) and can help build blood (another Yin treasure). Furthermore, its is moistening to the intestines and helps relieve dry heat constipation.

Main Function of Cynomorium Songaricum Extract:

1.With the function of increasing the endocrine and humoral immune, it can tonify kidney.

2.It has the function of relaxing bowels. With its inorganicions , it can promote intestinal

peristalsis apparently .

3.With the function of improving the lipid peroxide enzymes and scavenging free radicals,

it can help anti-aging.

4.It has the function of hypoxia, anti-stress, anti-inflammatory, and anti-tumor.

5.It has two-way adjustment to glucocorticoid.

 

Application of Cynomorium Songaricum Extract:

1.Applied in food field, it is used in coffee and other drinks

2.Applied in health product & pharmaceutical field, as raw material of aphrodisiac gellants,

it is often added in health food and drugs.

3.Applied in food field, it is an anti-aging ingredient which can be added in cosmetics.

 

purchase process

 

Packaging & Shipping

 

Related Products

Feedback

Contact Us
Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd
Tel: +86-029-88252883
Address: No. 11 South Tangyan Road. Xi'an 710065, China
Newsletter
Sign Up For Exclusive Updates
Get the latest special offers and discount information sent to your email address.
Copyright © Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.