artemisinin cancer with natural wormwood extract buy artemisinin

artemisinin cancer with natural wormwood extract buy artemisinin

English Name: Artemisinine,sweet wormwood herb extract
Latin Name: Artemisia Annua L
CAS No.: 63968-64-9
Molecular Formula: C15H22O5 Specification: Artemisinin 99%
Use Part :Leaf
Appearance: white powder
Test Method: HPLC

Product details

artemisinin cancer with natural wormwood extract buy artemisinin

Providing with pure natural artemisinin free sample, Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd is one of the leading artemisinin manufacturers. Welcome to wholesale products from our factory.

Artemisinine

 

 (13)_

English Name: Artemisinine,sweet wormwood herb extract

Other Name: Artemisinin, Arteannuin, Qinghaosu, Artemi

Latin Name: Artemisia Annua L 

CAS No.: 63968-64-9

Molecular Formula: C15H22O5

Specification: Artemisinin  99%

Use Part :Leaf

Appearance: white powder 

Mesh size:60 mesh,80 Mesh

Test Method: HPLC

 

Introduce

 

Artemisinin is a drug used to treat multi-drug resistant strains of falciparum malaria. The compound (a sesquiterpene lactone) is isolatedfrom the plant Artemisia annua. Not all plants of this species contain artemisinin. Apparently it is only produced when the plant is subjected to certain conditions, most likely biotic or abiotic stress. It can be synthesized from artemisinic acid. The drug is derived from a herb used in Chinese traditional medicine, though it is usually chemically modified and combined with other medications.

22681311871566328.jpg 

Function

res04_attpic_brief.jpg

1.Sweet wormwood herb has effect on antibacterial, artemisinin has anti-influenza virus effect.

2.Sweet wormwood herb is used for anti-parasite, artemisinin play the role of anti-schistosomiasis and leptospirosis. 

3.Sweet wormwood herb extract can be used for antimalarial, artemisinin has killing effect on the parasite within red blood cells, it can inhibit the parasite's maturity quickly.

 

Application

 

01300000342361133467166358787

1. Applied in food field, in summer it will be serve as cool drinks which is good for prevention and treatment of heat stroke;

2 .Applied in health product field, artemisinin can be made into capsules or oral liquid to regulate the immune system;

3. Applied in pharmaceutical field, artemisinin has general effection for vivax malaria, plasmodium falciparum and chloroquine.

 

correlational research

 

Sweet wormwood herb has been used in traditional Chinese medicine and noted for its compounds that can effectively treat malaria. Sweet Annie, also called sweet wormwood, is sometimes referred to by its Chinese name qing hao.

 

 

 

Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin and some of the related compounds derived directly from the sweet wormwood herb, are sometimes referred to as quinghaosu. These compounds, and their synthetic derivatives, have been described in The New York Times as "trikingly effective against malaria".

 

 

 

Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin has been used for centuries to kill parasites, particularly worms and flukes. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin has also proven itself as a safe and effective treatment for malaria in over two million patients. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin is also used as pharmaceutical intermediate, pharmaceutical raw material, plant extract, herb extract.

 

 

 

Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin is used primarily for liver, gall bladder and stomach ailments, as well as to expel intestinal worms, hence the common name. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin may be used alone or in combination with other herbs.

 

 

 

Now studies are also showing that artemisia annua extract artemisinin is effective against a wide variety of cancers as shown in a series of successful experiments. Artemisia Annua Extract Artemisinin is the most effective on leukemia and colon cancer. Intermediate activities were also shown against melanoma, breast, ovarian, prostate, CNS and renal cancer.

 

Related Products

Feedback

Contact Us
Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd
Tel: +86-029-88252883
Address: No. 11 South Tangyan Road. Xi'an 710065, China
Newsletter
Sign Up For Exclusive Updates
Get the latest special offers and discount information sent to your email address.
Copyright © Shaanxi Jintai Biological Engineering Co.,Ltd All rights reserved.